2013 Mid Antrim 150 Results

2013 Mid Antrim 150
 
Rider Bike Total Time Average Speed (mph)
Race 1 - Ballymena Borough Council Junior Classic
1. Barry DAVIDSON Honda 350 - Dempster Racing 17:32.996 84.694
2. Allan BREW Drixton Aermacchi 349 - M & D Jacobs 17:40.15 84.123
3. Sean LEONARD Honda 350 - Leonard Coaches 17:41.308 84.031
Fastest Lap: Allan BREW, 2:28.271
Race 2 - Cleaning Doctor / Vivo, Clough Senior Support
1. Mark HANNA
Triumph 675 - Roy Hanna Motors
12:53.374 98.843
2. Shane EGAN
Suzuki 750 - Askeaton Paving 12:56.330 98.466
3. James KELLY
Honda 600 - Lifewest 12:56.609 98.431
Fastest Lap: Mark HANNA, 2:06.558
Race 3 - American Crew Superbike Championship
1. Derek SHEILS
Kawasaki - CD Racing
13:51.029 107.316
2. Jamie HAMILTON
Kawasaki - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI 13:59.980 106.173
3. Seamus ELLIOTT
Yamaha 600 - SBE Racing 14:02.766 105.822
Fastest Lap: Derek SHEILS, 1:57.789
Race 4 - Business Race Junior Support
1. Mark HANNA
Kawasaki 650 - Emerald Road Racing
14:54.075 99.749
2. Connor BEHAN
Kawasaki 650 - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI 14:54.190 99.736
3. Gavin LUPTON
Suzuki 650 - S & D Racing 15:15.058 97.461
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 100.912 mph (Previously 93.782 mph): Connor BEHAN, 2:06.252
Race 5 - Hill Contracts Supersport
1. Jamie HAMILTON
Kawasaki - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI
9:55.368 106.996
2. Seamus ELLIOTT
Yamaha - SBE Racing 9:57.880 106.546
3. Sam WILSON
Yamaha - NJT Racing 10:03.674 105.524
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 108.322 mph (Previously 106.849 mph): Seamus ELLIOTT, 1:57.616
Race 6 - Robert Logan Hardware Moto 3 (125cc GP) & Moto 450
Race 6 - Moto 3 (125cc GP)
1. Paul ROBINSON
Aprilia 125 - Stoneyford Concrete
11:30.552 92.248
2. Sam DUNLOP
Honda 125 11:41.493 90.809
3. Nigel MOORE
Honda 125 11:43.072 90.605
Fastest Lap: Sam WILSON, 2:16.003
Race 6 - Supersport 400
1. Gavin LUPTON
Honda 400 - S & D Racing
11:08.193 95.335
2. Mark SHIELS
Kawasaki 400 11:53.365 89.298
3. Wayne HALL
Honda 400 - Gas Safety Systems 11:56.880 88.860
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 96.948 mph (Previously 94.168 mph): Gavin LUPTON, 2:11.415
Race 6 - Moto 450
1. Seamus ELLIOTT
Yamaha 450 - SBE Racing
11:08.303 95.319
2. Darren GILPIN
Honda 450 - DNI 3 Racing 12:19.067 86.192
3. Dave WALSH
KTM 450 - DRW Racing 12:20.913 85.978
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 96.985 mph (Previously 95.273 mph): Seamus ELLIOTT, 2:11.365
Race 7 - Emerald Road Racing Supertwin & Robert Logan Memorial Junior
Race 7 - Robert Logan Memorial Junior 250GP
1. Michael SWEENEY
Honda - Cookstown BE Racing
14:45.657 100.697
2. Davy MORGAN
Honda - DM71 Supporters Club 14:51.164 100.075
3. Sam DUNLOP
Honda - CB Racing 15:47.902 94.084
Fastest Lap: Michael SWEENEY, 2:04.078
Race 7 - Emerald Road Racing Supertwin
1. Jamie HAMILTON
Kawasaki 650 - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI
14:35.064 101.916
2. William DAVISON
Kawasaki 650 - Hill Contracts 14:58.522 99.255
3. Nigel MOORE
Kawasaki 650 - Cookstown BE Racing 15:19.733 96.966
Fastest Lap/ New Lap Record 102.915 mph (Previously 98.735 mph): Jamie HAMILTON, 2:03.795
Race 8 - Clough Rangers Supporters Club Grand Final
1. Michael SWEENEY
Kawasaki - MJR Racing
9:51.529 107.690
2. Davy MORGAN
Suzuki - Strangford Holiday Park 10:01.517 105.902
3. Seamus ELLIOTT
Yamaha 600 - SBE Racing 10:03.544 105.547
Fastest Lap/ New Lap Record 111.207 mph (Previously 109.421 mph): Derek SHEILS, 1:54.565
Race 9 - The Peoples Senior Classic
1. John SCOTT
R North Triumph 930
17:09.583 86.620
2. Martin LYONS
Honda 500 - Ewing Racing 17:25.215 85.325
3. Gary JAMISON
Honda 500 17:25.934 85.266
Fastest Lap/ New Lap Record 93.793 mph (Previously 92.409 mph): Robert McCRUM, 2:15.835
Results Downloads
Race 1 - Ballymena Borough Council Junior Classic
Race 2 - Cleaning Doctor / Vivo, Clough Senior Support
Race 3 - American Crew Superbike Championship
Race 4 - Business Race Junior Support
Race 5 - Hill Contracts Supersport
Race 6 - Robert Logan Hardware Moto 3 (125cc GP) & Moto 450
Race 7 - Emerald Road Racing Supertwin & Robert Logan Memorial Junior
Race 8 - Clough Rangers Supporters Club Grand Final
Race 9 - The Peoples Senior Classic